If you are a site member, please login. 
WaveLax

SUMMER OF 2017 WAVELAX ROSTERS:

2018's WAVELAX TOP 22:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
61 A Ethan Artero Hayfield 
62 A Riley Bryan Freedom-S.Riding
63 A Ryan Stakes St. James
64 A Ronan Stenstrom Lake Braddock 
65 A Patrick Stewart West Potomac 
66 A Blake Tallon Patterson Mill
67 M Ben Barbour Gonzaga 
68 M Matt Begley Kettle Run 
70 M Sam Homick Indian Creek
71 M Lawrence  Park Chantilly 
72 M Jared Postal St. Andrew's Episc.
73 M Michael Santos Bp.  O'Connell 
74 M David Song Flint Hill School
78 D Connor Bittner Huntingtown
79 D Gunner gebelein Huntingtown
80 D Evan Motta Bp.  O'Connell 
81 D Daniel Niedringhaus Lake Braddock 
82 D Ziggy  Royer DeMatha  
83 D Mohamed Sillah Landon
85 G William Eckert Patriot 
86 G Noah Smith South Lakes 

2019's WAVELAX TOP 22:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
31 A Cormac Giblin Bp.  O'Connell 
32 A Keegan Houser Broadneck
33 A Patton Robertson Woodgrove 
34 A Jack Ryan South Lakes 
35 A Max Whittier Gonzaga 
36 A Justin Wyker Tuscarora 
37 M Jack Abel Churchill
38 M Jackson Cook South Lakes 
39 M Connor Craig South County 
40 M Kevin Dyke Patterson Mill
41 M Justin Gomez Langley 
42 M Jack Gradle Bp.  O'Connell 
43 M Owen McCallum Manchester Valley
44 M Zach Weber Oakton 
47 D Logan Ancona Paul VI  
48 D Colton Buzzard Battlefield
49 D Matthew Loftus Langley 
50 D Colin Mahoney Stonewall Jackson 
51 D Ethan Solis Bp.  O'Connell 
52 D Filip Stanisavljev South Lakes 
53 D Alex Stoffel South Lakes 
55 G Anthony Merida Colonial Forge 
56 G Kyle Susko Westfield 


2020's WAVELAX TOP 22:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
1 A Colin Bell Gonzaga 
2 A Luke Fisher St. Stephen's & SA
3 A Jonah Hughes Stone Bridge 
4 A Jackson Palmer Paul VI  
5 A Jackson Wall Riverside 
7 M Josh Cho Paul VI  
8 M Benjamin Cooper Corbett Bp.  O'Connell 
9 M Quinn Gardiner Gonzaga 
10 M Doane Kiechel Gonzaga 
11 M Owen Morgan Chantilly 
12 M Andrew O'Berry Gonzaga 
13 M Conner Park Chantilly 
14 M Zachary Renshaw Loudoun Valley 
15 M Ethan Ro Briar Woods 
16 M Patrick Ruffolo James Madison 
17 M Aidan Taplin-Patterson Gonzaga 
18 M Paul Thoppil Stone Bridge 
20 D Vincent Giordano South Lakes 
21 D Cory McDonald Riverside 
22 D Caleb McNaull James Madison 
23 D Brendan OBerry Gonzaga 
24 D Andrew Pascal St. Stephen's & SA
27 G Caulley Bellistri Bullis School
28 G Eddie Chong Woodson 

SUMMER OF 2016 WAVELAX TOP 22 ROSTERS:

2019 WAVELAX TOP 22 ROSTER:

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
1 A Stephen Bickel St. Andrew's Episc
2 A Kurt Bruun Gonzaga  
6 A Ryan Duncan Loudoun County 
9 A Maximilian Iseler Gonzaga  
15 A Jackson Reynolds St. Stephen's &S.A. 
16 A Jack Waters Oakton 
17 A Max Whittier Gonzaga  
21 M Christopher Arnold Paul VI  
22 M Logan Bayer Paul VI  
26 M Connor Craig South County
27 M Matthew DeSouza Oakton 
29 M Kevin Gaston Bishop O'Connell 
32 M Benjamin Goodson Stonewall Jackson 
34 M Jack Kavanagh Gonzaga  
39 M Jimmy Muse Woodberry Forest 
40 M Wesley Watson Marshall 
41 M Zach Weber Oakton 
42 M PJ Zinsner Gonzaga  
55 D RJ Kenna Gonzaga  
58 D Reed MacNulty Stone Bridge 
61 D Brandon Pierpont Gonzaga  
63 D Jack Posey Freedom-S. Riding
64 D Ethan Robertson Oakton 
65 D Benjamin Roth Marshall 
73 G Matthew Back Gonzaga  
75 G Riley Fitzsimmons Bishop O'Connell 

 

2018 WAVELAX TOP 22 ROSTER:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH
83 A Brody Dickson T.C. Williams 
85 A Sam Mansour Washington Lee 
87 A Holden Patterson Robinson 
89 A Brett Rogers Loudon County 
90 A Connor Starkey Georgetown Prep
97 M Michael Asuncion St. Albans 
100 M Alexander Gonzalez Riverside
102 M Kyle Jung Flint Hill 
103 M Rainier Lee St. Stephen's &S.A. 
105 M Reid Scarborough Robinson 
106 M Bobby Solomon Woodson 
109 M Brian Sweet Bishop O'Connell 
112 M Ethan Wolak Gonzaga  
113 M Jack Wood St. Stephen's &S.A. 
114 M Ryan Coleman South County
115 FO Christian Park Stone Bridge 
121 D John Aldinger Yorktown 
125 D Kyle Fairbanks Bullis
126 D Jake Kane Riverside
127 D justin kelly Bullis
130 D Matthew O'Flahavan Dominion
131 D Cole Swingle Battlefield
132 D Ziggy Royer DeMatha
138 G William Eckert Patriot
139 G Michael Gonzalez Riverside
142 G Jack Siegel St. Stephen's &S.A. 

 

2017 WAVELAX TOP 22 ROSTER:

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
148 A Connor Griffin St. Johns  
150 A Jackson Luck Georgetown Prep
151 A/M Copeland Maday Battlefield
152 A Donal Mullane Georgetown Prep
154 A Hayes Taibl South County
155 A Ryan Fiqueiras St. Mary's Ryken
161 M Okleigh archer Covenant 
163 M Alexander Callis Riverside
164 M Miles Collins Mclean 
165 M Dylan Cooper Centreville 
166 M Gaelen Creedon Yorktown 
167 M Brian Geffroy St. Albans 
168 M Magnus Gould St. Anne's Belfield 
169 M Steven Hildebrand Madison 
171 M Kristian Riley Larson St. Stephen's &S.A. 
173 M Demetrios Nicholakos Yorktown 
175 M Gregory Wagner Wakeman Bullis
182 D Jason Blevins Woodgrove
183 D Jonny Harmon Broad Run 
184 D Matt Hughes South Lakes 
185 D Jeff Lewis St. Stephen's &S.A. 
189 D Nick Thomas Pogreba Paul VI  
192 D Maxwell Wayne Other
194 D Juwan Woodson St. Anne's-Bealfield
197 G Chris Del Rosario Bullis
198 G Connor Skyler Loudoun County 

 

 

 

 


SUMMER of 2015 WAVELAX TOP 22 Rosters:

All WAVELAX TOP 22 players must bring their tryout reversible to wear in the games.

Also, please email me with the following information:  NAME, GRAD YEAR, Jersey #, SHIRT SIZE, SHORTS SIZE. This will allow me to do my best to get everyone the size they want ...or close to it!

2018:

A 2 Jack Clark Georgetown Prep
A 10 Jack Myers Gonzaga  
A 11 Holden Patterson Robinson 
A 14 Brett Rogers Loudoun County 
A 20 Sutter Urgo Gonzaga  
M 26 Noah Balaban Woodgrove
M 27 Ben Barbour Gonzaga  
M 29 Owen Cleary Chantilly 
M 32 Maguire DiLenge Gonzaga  
M 34 Brandon Fisher Paul VI  
M 36 John Geppert Landon
M 42 Rainier Lee Paul VI  
M 49 Reid Scarborough Robinson 
M 51 Jackson Stromberg Broad Run 
M 54 Gunnar Wessels Osbourn Park 
D 65 Kyle Fairbanks Bullis
D 73 John Popera Landon
D 76 Blake Rodgers Herndon 
D 81 Drake Schaffner Gonzaga  
D 82 Jimmy Rubino Churchill
D 84 Cole Swingle Battlefield
G 88 Mitchell Laughlin Madison 
G 89 Jack Siegel St. Stephen's & SA 

 

2017:

A 96 Carter Brown Georgetown Prep
A 101 Stuart Greenspon Episcopal
A 102 Kyle Guenther Osbourn Park 
A 103 Matt Harris Briar Woods
A 113 Cole Thibault Patriot
M 122 Michael Chiaramonte Bullis
M 123 Miles Collins Mclean 
M 133 Emmet Kemble Paul VI  
M 137 Alexander Kitt Potomac 
M 139 Cole Maguire Battlefield
M 141 Harrison Osborne Potomac 
M 143 Jordan Radoll Fairfax 
M 145 Alexander Smith St. Andrew's Episc.
M 147 Devin Townsend Robinson 
M 150 Michael Zichelli Severna Park
D 159 Grant Ammann Woodgrove
D 170 Matt Hughes South Lakes 
D 176 Turner McGarvey Patriot
D 177 Joey Murphy Gonzaga  
D 181 Austin Plaster Episcopal
D 185 Ian Weir Madison 
G 56 Jack Starr St. Albans 
G 196 Tommy  Brackett Paul VI  









 

2016:

A 197 Mikey Alessie Georgetown Prep
A 198 Nic Ancona Paul VI  
A 199 Patrick Bracken St. Johns College 
A 200 Christian Epperson Oakton 
A 201 Noah Guttendorf Woodson 
M 213 Nick Cavalheri Freedom-SR
M 215 Chase Christensen Landon
M 216 Brett Clark Paul VI  
M 218 Alexander Hamilton St. Christopher's 
M 221 Eriksen Johansen Landon
M 222 Evan Kerkhoff Edison 
M 223 Alfonso Krstulovic Woodson 
M 224 John Palmer Lloyd Madison 
M 225 George Marshall St. Anne's-Belfield
M 226 Spencer Shipman Loudoun County 
M 229 Jasper Tyner Potomac 
D 237 Drew Brewer Chantilly 
D 238 Clyde Bryson Broad Run 
D 243 Conor James Woodgrove
D 245 Eric Ottman South Lakes 
D 247 Jacob Thompson Oakton 
D 249 Brian Weingast Langley 
D 250 Bryan Roth Broad Run 
G 254 Will Atkins St. Albans 
G 259 Ryan Reynolds Woodgrove


 

 

WAVELAX TOP 22 Selections for Summer 2014:

2017:

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL YEAR
152 A Kyle Brickerd Broad Run  2017
160 A Kyle Guenther Osbourn Park  2017
165 A Donal Mullane Georgetown Prep 2017
171 A Cole Thibault Patriot 2017
172 A Alexander Trippi Bullis 2017
173 M Michael Abizaid Landon 2017
175 M Michael Chiaramonte Bullis 2017
182 M Tyler Iriondo Robinson  2017
192 M Harrison Osborne The Potomac  2017
193 M Kevin Petrillo Westfield  2017
195 M Roman Puglise Paul VI Catholic  2017
197 M Joshua Sellers Robinson  2017
199 M Kevin Thompson Gonzaga College  2017
200 M Brian Townsend Gonzaga College  2017
202 M Joe Ulepic Langley  2017
209 D Grant Ammann Woodgrove 2017
212 D Spencer Beckwith Paul VI Catholic  2017
214 D Aidan FitzGerald Stone Bridge  2017
217 D Patrick Hart St. Anne's-Belfield  2017
218 D Matt Hughes South Lakes  2017
220 D Philip Kammler St. Albans  2017
221 D Zachary Lee Bullis 2017
234 G Thomas Brackett Paul VI Catholic  2017
238 G Preston  Heard Sidwell Friends  2017

 

 

2016:

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL YEAR
1 A Nic Ancona Paul VI Catholic  2016
2 A John Daniel Robinson  2016
3 A Matthew Fisher St. Stephen's & S.A.  2016
4 A Chase Goree St. Stephen's & S.A.  2016
10 A Ben Martin St. Stephen's & S.A.  2016
26 M Chase Christensen Landon 2016
30 M Patrick Dolan Mclean  2016
31 M Emmett Dunn St. Stephen's & S.A.  2016
32 M Sam Dyson St. Stephen's & S.A.  2016
39 M John Palmer Lloyd Madison  2016
40 M Nick McEvoy Gonzaga College  2016
44 M Calvin Porter Battlefield 2016
45 M Max Pyle Woodgrove 2016
46 M Kevin Rogers Loudoun County  2016
47 M Wade Shervin St. Stephen's & S.A.  2016
50 M Jasper Tyner Potomac  2016
57 D Logan Akey St. Stephen's & S.A.  2016
58 D Parker Baddley Battlefield 2016
62 D Drew Brewer Chantilly  2016
65 D Jordan Elam Loudoun Valley  2016
75 D John Schmank Paul VI Catholic  2016
76 D Jacob Thompson Oakton  2016
78 D Brian Weingast Langley  2016
82 G Paddy Dunne Langley  2016
88 G Mitchell Walton Paul VI Catholic  2016

 

 

2015: 

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL YEAR
304 A Matthew Dennis Woodson  2015
305 A Gerald Flood St. Johns College  2015
306 A Joseph Germano Fairfax  2015
309 A Jack Loving Woodgrove 2015
312 A Thomas Shumway Flint Hill  2015
317 A Chris White Robinson  2015
321 M Luke Brugel Paul VI Catholic  2015
322 M Shane Brummond Oakton  2015
328 M Justin Gibbons Mclean  2015
336 M Luke Kurtz Landon 2015
340 M Alex Morris Mclean  2015
341 M Teddy Myers Gonzaga College  2015
344 M John Skinner Loudoun Valley  2015
345 M Luke Vassos Gonzaga College  2015
346 M Andrew Wiseman St. Stephen's & S.A.  2015
357 D Timothy Aldinger Yorktown  2015
358 D Peter Bourgeois Langley  2015
359 D Will Cogan Woodson  2015
364 D Patrick Gyenis Paul VI Catholic  2015
366 D Anton Kheirani West Potomac  2015
372 D China Moon Woodson  2015
377 D Brendan Wallace Chantilly  2015
382 G John Hewer Chantilly  2015
383 G Zachary Phan St. Stephen's & S.A.  2015


Summer of 2013 WAVELAX Rosters below...

2016:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL YEAR
2 A Jon-Michael Duley Langley   2016
3 A Christian Epperson Oakton   2016
5 A Luke McCaleb Gonzaga College   2016
6 A Johnny Daniel Robinson 2016
9 A Phillip Robertson St. Anne's Belfield   2016
11 M Jack Benson Mclean   2016
14 M Brett Clark Paul VI Catholic   2016
15 M Jack Forrest Bullis 2016
17 M Austin Henry Robinson   2016
18 M Eriksen Johansen Landon 2016
19 M Colin Meehan Chantilly 2016
21 M Alfonoso Krstulovic Woodson   2016
22 M John Palmer Lloyd Madison   2016
24 M Nick McEvoy Gonzaga College   2016
29 D Logan Akey St. Stephen's & S.A.   2016
30 D Harrison Bluestein St. Stephen's & S.A.   2016
31 D Drew Brewer Chantilly   2016
38 D Paul Steel Bullis 2016
39 D Jake Thompson Oakton   2016
40 D Brian Weingast Langley   2016
41 G George Christopher Gonzaga College   2016
43 G Mike McCardell Cape Henry Coll. 2016

 

 

2015:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH  YEAR
48 A Gerald Flood St. Johns College   2015
52 A Teddy Myers Gonzaga College   2015
54 A Timmy Monahan Gonzaga College   2015
55 A Sullivan Warner Loudoun Valley   2015
56 A Chris White Robinson   2015
51 M Alex Morris Mclean   2015
57 M Luke Brugel Paul VI Catholic 2015
58 M Shane Brummond Oakton   2015
59 M Sean Comerford Chantilly   2015
60 M David Williamson Paul VI Catholic   2015
62 M James Gilbert The Potomac   2015
65 M Ryan Lamb Paul VI Catholic   2015
67 M Ryan O'Connor Paul VI Catholic   2015
70 M John Skinner Loudoun Valley   2015
71 M William Slater Gonzaga College   2015
73 D Pete Bourgeois Langley   2015
74 D William Cogan Woodson   2015
75 D Thomas Evans Landon 2015
76 D Clayton Gerber Sidwell Friends   2015
78 D Jeremy Klipple Loudoun Valley   2015
84 D Nate Williams  St. Johns College   2015
85 G Joey Altemus Georgetown Prep 2015
87 G Zachary Phan St. Stephen's & S.A.   2015

 

 

2014:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH  YEAR
89 A John Aversa St. Stephen's & S.A.   2014
92 A Billy Orme Langley   2014
94 A Sean Rogers Loudoun County   2014
95 A Luke Smith Gonzaga College   2014
96 A John Sollee Sidwell Friends   2014
98 A R.P. Whitty St. Johns College   2014
100 M Jake Anderson St. Johns College   2014
101 M Nate Archer St. Stephen's & S.A.   2014
103 M Leo Falcone Landon 2014
105 M Cory Harris St. Stephen's & S.A.   2014
106 M Matt Kim Gonzaga College   2014
108 M Jacob Pawela St. Johns College   2014
109 M Nick Peterson Flint Hill   2014
111 M Robert Sullivan Osbourn Park   2014
112 M Jacob Yezzi Osbourn Park   2014
118 D Benjamin Catt Bullis  2014
121 D James Howard McLean 2014
122 D Joseph Kenna St. Stephen's & S.A.   2014
123 D Evan Tucker Langmead Loudoun County   2014
124 D Graham Lian St. Stephen's & S.A.   2014
126 D Nicholas Matzelevich Bullis 2014
128 D Michael Rexrode Loudoun County   2014
129 G Colin Bressan St. Anne's-Belfield   2014
132 G Alexander Friedrich South Lakes  

2014

2014 Alternates:

Goalie:  #130 Patrick Meehan, Chantilly



Please Wait...
Loading